Do you cover mobile phones?

Robert Hewlett Last updated:

Yes, our policies do cover mobile phones.

We will only pay up to £100 for mobile telephones under section 6 (Personal Baggage) of the Policy Wording.

We also offer an additional cover option known as Gadget Cover. This feature provides extended coverage for your mobile phone and is included in our Signature policies at no extra cost. With Gadget Cover, you can have peace of mind knowing that your mobile phone is protected against various risks and damages.

Our Gadget Cover has got you covered. You can find more information about Gadget Cover and its benefits by visiting our Gadget Cover page.

Was this article helpful?

2 out of 2 found this helpful