Do you cover Earthquakes?

Robert Hewlett Last updated:

Our policies do cover for cancellation of your trip if the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office issue a directive advising against all, or all but essential travel to your trip destination because of an earthquake, fire, flood, or hurricane.

Terms & Conditions apply. Please see section 1 of your Policy Wording for more details.

Are you ready to make a claim? No need to worry! Our claims process is fast and easy, and we carefully assess each claim on an individual basis. Click HERE to begin!

Was this article helpful?

0 out of 0 found this helpful